Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001915
Name
Ichikawa Sadanji II
Notes
Son of the first Sadanji.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1032316
Date of birth
October 19, 1880
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1032317
Date Deceased
February 23, 1940
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1032318
Dates active
1884 - 1940
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 8008
Also known as
Takahashi Eijiro
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese