Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001988
Name
Katsukawa Shuntei
Notes
Print maker Katsukawa Shuntei was a student of Katsukawa Shunei.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1040225
Date of birth
1770 - 1770
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1040226
Date Deceased
August 3, 1820
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1040227
Dates active
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 8091
Also known as
Shokosai
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese