Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1023
Name
Charskaya, Lydia
Notes
Famous writer of children's books in early 20th C. Affiliated with Alexandrinsky Theatre 1898-1924.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 961
Date of birth
1875
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 962
Date Deceased
1937
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6132
Also known as
Charskaia, L. A. (Lid¯iia Aleksieevna), b. 1875
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6584
Also known as
Churilova, Lydia
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 20
Country(s)
Soviet Union (historical name)
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1052
Associated Region
Leningrad (Soviet Union) (historic name)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1059
Associated Region
Moscow (Russia)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1076
Associated Region
Saint Petersburg (Russia)