Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 105
Name
Zeami
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 2634
Date of birth
1363
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4157
Date Deceased
1443
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6874
Also known as
Kanze Saburou
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7017
Also known as
Kanze Saburou Motokiyo
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7234
Also known as
Seami
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6621
Also known as
Kanze Motokiyo
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1051
Associated Region
Kyoto (Japan)