Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1050
Name
Eisenstein, Sergey
Notes
Affiliated with Meyerhold Theatre Workshop 1921-1922. Later worked in film.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1046
Date of birth
1898
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1047
Date Deceased
1948
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6163
Also known as
Eisenstein, Sergei, 1898-1948
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6597
Also known as
Eisenstein, Sergei Mikhailovich
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1059
Associated Region
Moscow (Russia)