Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1058
Name
Shervashidze, Alexander
Notes
Painter; lived in France from 1922.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1074
Date of birth
December 24, 1867
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1075
Date Deceased
August 17, 1968
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6472
Also known as
Shervashidze, Aleksandr, 1867-1968
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6581
Also known as
Chachba, Alexander
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6814
Also known as
Chervachidze, Aleksandr Konstantinovitch
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6956
Also known as
Chachba, Aleksandr
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7106
Also known as
Shervashidze, Aleksandr (Konstantinovich), Prince Chachba
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 7
Country(s)
France
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1072
Associated Region
Paris (France)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1076
Associated Region
Saint Petersburg (Russia)