Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1084
Name
Olesha, Yuri
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1162
Date of birth
1899
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1163
Date Deceased
1960
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6395
Also known as
Olesha, IUrii Karlovich, 1899-1960
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6702
Also known as
Olesha, Yurii
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6885
Also known as
Olyesha, Yuri
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6998
Also known as
Olesa, Jurij
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7093
Also known as
Olesha, Yury
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7153
Also known as
Olesza, Jurij
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 20
Country(s)
Soviet Union (historical name)
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1059
Associated Region
Moscow (Russia)