Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1397
Name
Borisov, Alexander
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 8111
Date of birth
1905
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 8112
Date Deceased
1982
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6117
Also known as
Borisov, Aleksandr Fedorovich, 1905-1982
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 20
Country(s)
Soviet Union (historical name)
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1052
Associated Region
Leningrad (Soviet Union) (historic name)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1076
Associated Region
Saint Petersburg (Russia)