Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1729
Name
Musorgsky, Modest
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 9922
Date of birth
1839
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 9923
Date Deceased
1881
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6369
Also known as
Mussorgsky, Modest Petrovich, 1839-1881
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6683
Also known as
Musorgskij, Modest Petrovic
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6876
Also known as
Mussorgski, Modeste Petrovich
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6990
Also known as
Moessorgskie, Modest Petrowietsj
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1076
Associated Region
Saint Petersburg (Russia)