Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 181
Name
Murray, Alma
Notes
Wife of Alfred Willam Forman (1854-1925), the translator of Wagner's Ring.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 19
Date of birth
1854
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4112
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6178
Also known as
Forman, Alfred, Mrs.
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 21
Country(s)
United Kingdom
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 17
Culture
English
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1053
Associated Region
London (England)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1098
Associated Region
United Kingdom