Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 189
Name
Hudd, Walter
Notes
Considered a first rate character actor.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 195
Date of birth
1898
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 196
Date Deceased
1963
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6241
Also known as
Hudd, Walter, 1898-1963
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 21
Country(s)
United Kingdom
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 17
Culture
English
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1098
Associated Region
United Kingdom