Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1916
Name
Savina, Maria
Notes
Affiliated with Alexandrinsky Theatre 1874-1915
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 10899
Date of birth
1854
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 10900
Date Deceased
1915
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6453
Also known as
Savina, Mariia Gavrilovna, 1854-1915
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1076
Associated Region
Saint Petersburg (Russia)