Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 238
Name
Leigh, Benedicta
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 2762
Date of birth
1922
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4285
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6318
Also known as
Leigh, Benedicta, 1922-
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 21
Country(s)
United Kingdom
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1098
Associated Region
United Kingdom