Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 334
Name
Webster, Benjamin
Notes
Married Dame May Whitty in 1892; Grandson of actor Benjamin Nottingham Webster. Specialized in works of Shaw, Shakespeare, Pinero, and Barrie.
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 554
Date of birth
1864 - 1864
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4114
Date Deceased
1947 - 1947
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6535
Also known as
Webster, Benjamin, 1864-1947
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6790
Also known as
Webster, Ben