Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 385
Name
Pawle, Lennox
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 2745
Date of birth
April 27, 1872
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4268
Date Deceased
February 22, 1936
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6415
Also known as
Pawle, Lennox, 1872-1936
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1192
Associated Region
Los Angeles (Calif.)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1053
Associated Region
London (England)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1099
Associated Region
United States