Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 604
Name
Thimig, Helene
Notes
Daughter of Hugo Thimig. Married Max Reinhardt 1935. Performed in domestic dramas, Film.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 340
Date of birth
June 5, 1889
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 341
Date Deceased
November 7, 1974
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6505
Also known as
Thimig-Reinhardt, Helene, 1889-1974
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6771
Also known as
Thimig Reinhardt, Helene
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1020
Associated Region
Berlin (Germany)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1077
Associated Region
Salzburg (Austria)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1099
Associated Region
United States
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1102
Associated Region
Vienna (Austria)