Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 612
Name
Truex, Ernest
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 3086
Date of birth
September 19, 1889
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4605
Date Deceased
June 27, 1973
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6515
Also known as
Truex, Ernest, 1889-1973
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 22
Country(s)
United States
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1067
Associated Region
New York (N.Y.)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1099
Associated Region
United States