Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 617
Name
Ibsen, Henrik Johan
Notes
Naturalist drama [literary genre]
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 348
Date of birth
1828
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 349
Date Deceased
1906
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6246
Also known as
Ibsen, Henrik, 1828-1906
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 14
Country(s)
Norway
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 29
Culture
Norwegian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1038
Associated Region
Germany
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1070
Associated Region
Norway
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1109
Associated Region
Denmark