Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 639
Name
Muir, Jean
Notes
Plays Helena
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 3051
Date of birth
1861
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4571
Date Deceased
1941
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6214
Also known as
Hamilton, Jean, 1861-1941
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6617
Also known as
Hamilton, Jean Miller (Muir), Lady
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1041
Associated Region
Hollywood (Los Angeles, Calif.)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1099
Associated Region
United States