Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 655
Name
Thieme, Yelizaveta
Notes
Pronounced like ['ti:me]. Affiliated with Alexandrinsky Theatre from 1908; Pedagogue of acting.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 353
Date of birth
September 5, 1884
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 354
Date Deceased
1968
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6506
Also known as
Time, Yelizaveta
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 20
Country(s)
Soviet Union (historical name)
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1076
Associated Region
Saint Petersburg (Russia)