Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 656
Name
Moliere, Jean-Baptiste
Notes
Established 'High Comedy' Style
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 356
Date of birth
January 15, 1622
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 357
Date Deceased
February 17, 1673
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6363
Also known as
Moliere, 1622-1673
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6719
Also known as
Poquelin, Jean-Baptiste
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6873
Also known as
Moliere, J.-B. P. de (Jean-Baptiste Poquelin)
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 7
Country(s)
France
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 19
Culture
French
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1072
Associated Region
Paris (France)