Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 670
Name
Alchevsky, Ivan
Notes
Also conductor, dramatic actor, theatre director; Tenor [Performing role]
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 418
Date of birth
December 27, 1876
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 419
Date Deceased
May 9, 1917
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6092
Also known as
Alchevs'kyi, Ivan Oleksiiovych, 1876-1917
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1076
Associated Region
Saint Petersburg (Russia)