Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 691
Name
Sokoloff, Wladimir
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 3098
Date of birth
1889
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4617
Date Deceased
1962
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6483
Also known as
Sokoloff, Vladimir, 1889-1962
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1020
Associated Region
Berlin (Germany)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1067
Associated Region
New York (N.Y.)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1077
Associated Region
Salzburg (Austria)