Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 738
Name
Goldoni, Carlo
Notes
Specialized in Comedy, Venetian theater.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 2968
Date of birth
1707
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4489
Date Deceased
1793
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6196
Also known as
Goldoni, Carlo, 1707-1793
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 12
Country(s)
Italy
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 24
Culture
Italian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1101
Associated Region
Venice (Italy)