Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 740
Name
Hengeler, Adolf
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 2970
Date of birth
February 11, 1863
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4491
Date Deceased
December 4, 1927
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6230
Also known as
Hengeler, Adolf, 1863-1927
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 9
Country(s)
Germany
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 21
Culture
German
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1020
Associated Region
Berlin (Germany)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1132
Associated Region
Munich (Germany)