Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 760
Name
Ozarovsky, Yuri
Notes
Affiliated with Alexandrinsky Theatre 1892-1915; Theoretician
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 471
Date of birth
1869
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 472
Date Deceased
1924
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6406
Also known as
Ozarovsk¯ii, IUr¯ii
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6708
Also known as
Ozarovsky, Georgy
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 20
Country(s)
Soviet Union (historical name)
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1076
Associated Region
Saint Petersburg (Russia)