Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 768
Name
Barabanov, Nikolai
Notes
Affiliated with Alexandrinsky Theatre from 1918. From 1921 lived in Riga, Latvia, working at Russian Drama Theatre.
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 489
Date of birth
1890
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 490
Date Deceased
1970
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6107
Also known as
Barabanov, Nikolai, 1890-1970
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 20
Country(s)
Soviet Union (historical name)
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1076
Associated Region
Saint Petersburg (Russia)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1140
Associated Region
Riga (Latvia)