Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 813
Name
Coburn, Alvin Langdon
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 546
Date of birth
1882
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4137
Date Deceased
1966
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6138
Also known as
Coburn, Alvin Langdon, 1882-1966