Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 875
Name
Manners, Lady Diana
Notes
Married to diplomat Duff Cooper
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 2938
Date of birth
1892
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4459
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6139
Also known as
Cooper, Diana, Lady, 1892-
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6586
Also known as
Cooper, Diana Manners, Viscountess Norwich
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6884
Also known as
Norwich, Diana Manners Cooper
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6957
Also known as
Cooper, Diana Olivia Winifred Maud Manners, Lady
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 21
Country(s)
United Kingdom
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 17
Culture
English
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1053
Associated Region
London (England)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1067
Associated Region
New York (N.Y.)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1077
Associated Region
Salzburg (Austria)