Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 884
Name
Deineka, Alexander
Notes
Painter
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 3159
Date of birth
1899
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4672
Date Deceased
1969
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6153
Also known as
Deineka, Aleksandr Aleksandrovich, 1899-1969
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 20
Country(s)
Soviet Union (historical name)
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1059
Associated Region
Moscow (Russia)