Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 894
Name
Gillette, William
Notes
Gillette tended to write his own plays and act in them.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 692
Date of birth
1853
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 693
Date Deceased
1937
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6186
Also known as
Gillette, William, 1853-1937
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 22
Country(s)
United States
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 2
Culture
American
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1099
Associated Region
United States