Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 980
Name
Babanova, Maria
Notes
Associated with Meyerhold Theatre 1922-1927
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 845
Date of birth
1900
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 846
Date Deceased
1983
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6104
Also known as
Babanova, Mariia Ivanovna
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6781
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 20
Country(s)
Soviet Union (historical name)
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1059
Associated Region
Moscow (Russia)