Technical Information

Production
*/d_production 973
Production
1922, Actors' Theatre (Meyerhold's Workshop), Magnanimous Cuckold
Production notes
Play was staged at Meyerhold's Workshop called "The Actor's Theatre" on which basis Meyerhold Theatre was founded in 1923. Performances continued to be run there with the same cast. Translation by Ivan Aksionov [variation]
Production Elements
Constructivistic set by Liubov' Popova
Production > Production Alternate Name
*/d_production/r_production_altname 706
Also known as
1922, The Actor's Theatre / Meyerhold Theatre
Production > Function
*/d_production/r_production_creator:functionid 68
Function
Actor
Production > Function
*/d_production/r_production_creator:functionid 108
Function
Director
Production > Function
*/d_production/r_production_creator:functionid 127
Function
Set designer