Technical Information

Digital Object
*/d_digdoc 3263
filename
2378-24.jpg
Size of Digital Object
485 x 700 pixels
Notes
Scanned at St. Petersburg Museum of Theatre and Music Arts.; Traditionalism
Unknown field: d_digdoc -> oai_set
all
Digital Object > Component Represented
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component 3263
Colors / Patterns
Color
Material of Component
Paper
Creation Technique
Watercolor, pencil
Dimensions of object
32.5 x 22.5 cm
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Component Type
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/d_component.typeid 37
Component
Costume design drawing
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/d_component.objectcreatedateid 9764
Date object created
1917 - 1917
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > GloPAD Component Categories
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_category 8
GloPAD Categories of Component
Costumes and costuming
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Language
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_language 9
Language
Russian
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated 1083
Name
Almedingen, B.
Notes
Painter, affiliated with Alexandrinsky Theatre early 20th century.
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/d_person.birthdateid 1157
Date of birth
1800 - 1899
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/d_person.deathdateid 1158
Date Deceased
1900 - 1999
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1076
Associated Region
Saint Petersburg (Russia)
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated 1
Name
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/d_person.birthdateid 3179
Date of birth
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/d_person.deathdateid 4691
Date Deceased
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated 1
Name
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/d_person.birthdateid 3179
Date of birth
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/d_person.deathdateid 4691
Date Deceased
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Place
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_place 1
Name
Unknown
Street
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Places associated with component > Place Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_place/r_place_altname 1296
Digital Object > Place
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place 1
Name
Unknown
Street
Unknown
Digital Object > Location of digital object > Place Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place/r_place_altname 1296
Digital Object > Production
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_production 1346
Production
1917, Alexandrinsky Theatre, Case, The
Digital Object > Production(s) associated with digital object > Production Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_production/r_production_altname 726
Also known as
Alexandrinsky Theatre, 1917, Masquerade
Digital Object > Production(s) associated with digital object > Function
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_production/r_production_creator:functionid 108
Function
Director
Digital Object > Production(s) associated with digital object > Function
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_production/r_production_creator:functionid 127
Function
Set designer