Technical Information

Digital Object
*/d_digdoc 366
filename
ADAMSMAUDE.JPG
Size of Digital Object
455 x 700 pixels
Duration
978325200
Title of Digital Object
Maude Adams, Haymarket Theatre, Chicago, IL
Unknown field: d_digdoc -> oai_set
all
Digital Object > Represented Performance Moment
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance 366
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/d_performance.dateid 4948
Date of performance
Unknown
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Production
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/d_performance.productionid 1
Production
Not applicable
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Represented Performance Moment > Production Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/d_performance.productionid/r_production_altname 750
Also known as
Default Production
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Person
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person 821
Name
Adams, Maude
Notes
Most famous as Lady Babbie in Barrie's The Little Minister. Specialized in Barrie, Shakespeare, and Historical drama.
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Person(s) Represented > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person/d_person.birthdateid 565
Date of birth
1872
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Person(s) Represented > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person/d_person.deathdateid 4139
Date Deceased
1953
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Person(s) Represented > Person Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person/r_person_altname 6087
Also known as
Adams, Maude, 1872-1953
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Person(s) Represented > Country
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person/r_person_country 22
Country(s)
United States
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Person(s) Represented > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1067
Associated Region
New York (N.Y.)
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Person(s) Represented > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1099
Associated Region
United States
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Function
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person:functionid 68
Function
Actor
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Place
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_place 1
Name
Unknown
Street
Unknown
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Place(s) Represented > Place Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_place/r_place_altname 1296
Digital Object > Person
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person 726
Name
Carl A. Kroch Library (Cornell University). Division of Rare and Manuscript Collections
Notes
MERGE WITH GLOPAD PLACE ID 84.
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/d_person.birthdateid 3112
Date of birth
Unknown
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/d_person.deathdateid 4631
Date Deceased
Unknown
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Person Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/r_person_altname 6432
Also known as
Rare Manuscript Collection, Kroch Library, Cornell
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1029
Associated Region
Cornell University
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1045
Associated Region
Ithaca (N.Y.)
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1099
Associated Region
United States
Digital Object > Person
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person 821
Name
Adams, Maude
Notes
Most famous as Lady Babbie in Barrie's The Little Minister. Specialized in Barrie, Shakespeare, and Historical drama.
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/d_person.birthdateid 565
Date of birth
1872
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/d_person.deathdateid 4139
Date Deceased
1953
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Person Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/r_person_altname 6087
Also known as
Adams, Maude, 1872-1953
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Country
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/r_person_country 22
Country(s)
United States
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1067
Associated Region
New York (N.Y.)
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1099
Associated Region
United States
Digital Object > Function
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person:functionid 20
Function
AVDocOwner
Digital Object > Function
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person:functionid 146
Function
Actress
Digital Object > Place
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place 1
Name
Unknown
Street
Unknown
Digital Object > Location of digital object > Place Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place/r_place_altname 1296