Technical Information

Digital Object
*/d_digdoc 367
filename
ALLENVIOLA.JPG
Size of Digital Object
456 x 700 pixels
Unknown field: d_digdoc -> oai_set
all
Digital Object > Component Represented
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component 367
Component Proper Name
Viola Allen
Notes
VictActors
Dimensions of object
x x none
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Component Type
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/d_component.typeid 80
Component
Publicity photograph
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/d_component.objectcreatedateid 3657
Date object created
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > GloPAD Component Categories
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_category 21
GloPAD Categories of Component
Programs / Posters / Publicity materials
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated 822
Name
Allen, Viola
Notes
First stage appearance in 1882 at Madison Square Garden, New York City. Specialized in Shakespearean Romance and Comedy.
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/d_person.birthdateid 566
Date of birth
October 27, 1869
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/d_person.deathdateid 4140
Date Deceased
May 10, 1948
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Person Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/r_person_altname 6093
Also known as
Allen, Viola, 1867-1948
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Person Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/r_person_altname 7260
Also known as
Mrs. Peter Duryea
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Country
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/r_person_country 22
Country(s)
United States
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1034
Associated Region
Empire Theatre (New York, N.Y.)
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1099
Associated Region
United States
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated 1
Name
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/d_person.birthdateid 3179
Date of birth
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/d_person.deathdateid 4691
Date Deceased
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated 1
Name
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/d_person.birthdateid 3179
Date of birth
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/d_person.deathdateid 4691
Date Deceased
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Place
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_place 1
Name
Unknown
Street
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Places associated with component > Place Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_place/r_place_altname 1296
Digital Object > Person
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person 822
Name
Allen, Viola
Notes
First stage appearance in 1882 at Madison Square Garden, New York City. Specialized in Shakespearean Romance and Comedy.
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/d_person.birthdateid 566
Date of birth
October 27, 1869
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/d_person.deathdateid 4140
Date Deceased
May 10, 1948
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Person Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/r_person_altname 6093
Also known as
Allen, Viola, 1867-1948
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Person Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/r_person_altname 7260
Also known as
Mrs. Peter Duryea
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Country
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/r_person_country 22
Country(s)
United States
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1034
Associated Region
Empire Theatre (New York, N.Y.)
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1099
Associated Region
United States
Digital Object > Function
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person:functionid 146
Function
Actress
Digital Object > Place
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place 1
Name
Unknown
Street
Unknown
Digital Object > Location of digital object > Place Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place/r_place_altname 1296