Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000042
Name
Gotō Tokuzō
Notes
Second son of Gotou Shimpei. Designated as a Living National Treasure (1970).
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1000188
Date of birth
January 17, 1897
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1004805
Date Deceased
July 22, 1991
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7672
Also known as
Gotou Tokuzou
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1174
Associated Region
Osaka (Japan)