Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000076
Name
Oka JirĊemon
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1000170
Date of birth
January 3, 1907
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1004799
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7716
Also known as
Oka Jirouemon
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1062
Associated Region
Nagaokakyo-shi (Kyoto, Japan)