Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000222
Name
Akamatsu Yoshitomo
Notes
An important intangible cultural heritage holder.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1002723
Date of birth
September 1, 1958
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1004647
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7673
Also known as
Akamatsu Yoshihide
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1174
Associated Region
Osaka (Japan)