Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000304
Name
Kimura Masao
Notes
First son of Kimura Masaichi
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1000255
Date of birth
June 24, 1929
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1004713
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7643
Also known as
Kimura Kaname
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1051
Associated Region
Kyoto (Japan)