Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000461
Name
Katsukawa Shunshō
Notes
Ukiyoe print maker Katsukawa Shunsho, the founder of Katsukawa group, was a student of Miyagawa Shunsui. He published "Ehon Butai Ogi" with Ippitsusai Buncho in 1770.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1007515
Date of birth
1726 - 1726
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1007516
Date Deceased
1792 - 1792
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7375
Also known as
Tsuboya
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6316
Also known as
Miyagawa
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7371
Also known as
Ririn
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7372
Also known as
Rokurokuan
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7373
Also known as
Shuntei
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6776
Also known as
Yūsuke
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6949
Also known as
Yūsuke
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7368
Also known as
Jūgasei
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7369
Also known as
Kyokurōsai
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7370
Also known as
Kyokurōsei
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7374
Also known as
Yūji
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7694
Also known as
Katsukawa Shunshou
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese