Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000619
Name
Nakajima Mihoemon II
Notes
Character types: Arch-villains (jitsuaku); evil enemies (kataki yaku). Group affiliations: Tachibanaya; Horaiya; Yoshimuraya.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1008036
Date of birth
1724 - 1724
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1008037
Date Deceased
December 17, 1782
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6371
Also known as
Nakajima Mihozō I
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6685
Also known as
Nakajima Kanzō
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6933
Also known as
Tenkō
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7055
Also known as
Yushima no Tenkō
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7089
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1033
Associated Region
Edo (Japan) (historic region)