Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000702
Name
Onoe Kikugorō I
Notes
Character types: young male roles (wakashu); male leads (tachiyaku); martial roles (budogoto); jitsugoto. Group affiliations: Otowaya. Onoe Kikugoro I was born in Kyoto. He was active from 1730 to 1783.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1008445
Date of birth
1717 - 1717
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1008446
Date Deceased
December 29, 1783
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6396
Also known as
Onoe Taketarō
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6564
Also known as
Baikō
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6891
Also known as
Rakuzen
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7154
Also known as
Onoe Kikugrō
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7195
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7220
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1051
Associated Region
Kyoto (Japan)