Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000790
Name
Nakamura Shōchō I
Notes
Character types: wagoto; martial roles (budogoto); yatsushigoto. Group affiliations: Nakamuraya. Nakamura Shocho was a son of Nakamura Akashi II. He was active from 1708 to 1774.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1008647
Date of birth
1703
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1008648
Date Deceased
September 3, 1774
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6380
Also known as
Nakamura Seikichi
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6693
Also known as
Nakamura ShichisaburōII
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6912
Also known as
Shōchō
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6993
Also known as
Nakamura Shouchou
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1033
Associated Region
Edo (Japan) (historic region)