Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000874
Name
Collier, William
Notes
Step-father of William Collier, Jr. (actor, producer, and director)
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1009903
Date of birth
November 12, 1864
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1009904
Date Deceased
January 13, 1944
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1009905
Dates active
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7534
Also known as
Collier, Sr., William
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 22
Country(s)
United States
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 2
Culture
American