Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000886
Name
Menken, Adah Isaacs
Notes
Biographical sources indicate that it is likely that Menken was born on June 15, 1835.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1010128
Date of birth
1835
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1010129
Date Deceased
August 10, 1868
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1010130
Dates active
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7291
Also known as
Heenan, Mrs. John
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 22
Country(s)
United States
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 2
Culture
American