Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000901
Name
Mainboucher
Notes
Fashion Designer
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1010473
Date of birth
1891
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1010474
Date Deceased
1976
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1010475
Dates active
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7295
Also known as
Bocher, Main Rousseau
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 7
Country(s)
France
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 22
Country(s)
United States
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1036
Associated Region
France
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1099
Associated Region
United States