Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001125
Name
Walker, George
Notes
Husband of Ada Overton Walker. Partner with Bert Williams in pioneering black theater group the Williams and Walker Company. SFPALM
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1013401
Date of birth
1873
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1013402
Date Deceased
1911
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1013403
Dates active
1893 - 1909
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7387
Also known as
Walker, George W.
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 22
Country(s)
United States
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 1
Culture
African-American