Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001293
Name
Thompson, Lydia
Notes
The premiere burlesque performer of her time. Especially popular in the US. SFPALM
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1017423
Date of birth
1838
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1017424
Date Deceased
1908
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1017425
Dates active
1852 - 1904
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7447
Also known as
Henderson, Lydia
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7448
Also known as
Tilbury, Lydia
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7449
Also known as
Thompson, Eliza Hodges
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 21
Country(s)
United Kingdom
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 22
Country(s)
United States
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 17
Culture
English