Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001582
Name
Matsumoto Kenz┼Ź
Notes
An important intangible cultural heritage holder
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1020251
Date of birth
March 21, 1899
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1020252
Date Deceased
September 15, 1980
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1020253
Dates active
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7707
Also known as
Matsumoto Kenzou
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1095
Associated Region
Tokyo (Japan)